#ProcuringDecentWork – updated list of MEP endorsements

14.09.21

News

#ProcuringDecentWork – updated list of MEP endorsements
 

Here is an updated list of Members of the European Parliament who have endorsed the campaign to only give public contracts to companies that respect workers’ conditions through collective bargaining agreements.

  1. Agnes Jongerius, Netherlands, Socialists & Democrats
  2. Marianne Vind, Denmark, Socialists & Democrats
  3. Leïla Chaibi, France, The Left – GUE/NGL
  4. Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, Denmark, Greens/EFA
  5. Cindy Franssen, Belgium, EPP
  6. Katrin Langensiepen, Germany, Greens/EFA
  7. Ibán García del Blanco, Spain, Socialists & Democrats
  8. Nikolaj Villumsen, Denmark, The Left – GUE/NGL
  9. Estrella Durá Ferrandis, Spain, Socialists & Democrats
  10. Ernest Urtasun, Spain, Greens/EFA
  11. Andreas Schieder, Austria, Socialists & Democrats
  12. Sira Rego, Spain, The Left – GUE/NGL
  13. Manuel Pineda, Spain, The Left – GUE/NGL
  14. Eero Heinäluoma, Finland, Socialists & Democrats
  15. Kim van Sparrentak, Netherlands, Greens/EFA
  16. Gabriele Bischoff, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  17. Tiemo Wölken, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  18. Marc Tarabella, Belgium, Socialists & Democrats
  19. Clare Daly, Ireland, The Left – GUE/NGL
  20. Sara Matthieu, Belgium, Greens/EFA
  21. Mounir Satouri, France, Greens/EFA
  22. Anna Cavazzini, Germany, Greens/EFA
  23. Marc Botenga, Belgium, The Left – GUE/NGL
  24. Saskia Bricmont, Belgium, Greens/EFA
  25. Kathleen Van Brempt, Belgium, Socialists & Democrats
  26. Özlem Alev Demirel, Germany, The Left – GUE/NGL
  27. Malin Björk, Sweden, The Left – GUE/NGL
  28. Manon Aubry, France, The Left – GUE/NGL
  29. Anne Sophie Pelletier, France, The Left – GUE/NGL
  30. Romeo Franz, Germany, Greens/EFA
  31. Alexandra Geese, Germany, Greens/EFA
  32. María Eugenia Rodríguez Palop, Spain, The Left – GUE/NGL
  33. Rasmus Andresen, Germany, Greens/EFA
  34. Niklas Nienaß, Germany, Greens/EFA
  35. Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, Germany, Greens/EFA
  36. Evelyn Regner, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  37. Theresa Reintke, Germany, Greens/EFA
  38. Erik Marquardt, Germany, Greens/EFA
  39. Sirpa Pietikäinen, Finland, EPP
  40. Sylvie Guillaume, France, Socialists & Democrats
  41. Jens Geier, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  42. Heidi Hautala, Finland, Greens/EFA
  43. Ignazio Corrao, Italy, Greens/EFA
  44. Pedro Marques, Portugal, Socialists & Democrats
  45. Manuel Pizarro, Portugal, Socialists & Democrats
  46. Predrag Fred Matić, Croatia, Socialists & Democrats
  47. Chris MacManus, Ireland, The Left – GUE/NGL
  48. Alviina Alametsä, Finland, Greens/EFA
  49. Maria Noich, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  50. Isabel Carvalhais, Portugal, Socialists & Democrats
  51. Paul Tang, Netherlands, Socialists & Democrats
  52. Alícia Homs Ginel, Spain, Socialists & Democrats
  53. Jutta Paulus, Germany, Greens/EFA
  54. Hannah Neumann, Germany, Greens/EFA
  55. Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Greece, The Left – GUE/NGL
  56. César Luena, Spain, Socialists & Democrats
  57. Marie Toussaint, France, Greens/EFA
  58. Philippe Lamberts, Belgium, Greens/EFA
  59. Lina Galvez, Spain, Socialists & Democrats
  60. Delara Burkhardt, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  61. Margrete Auken, Denmark, Greens/EFA
  62. Daniel Freund, Germany, Greens/EFA
  63. Marisa Matias, Portugal, The Left – GUE/NGL
  64. José Gusmão, Portugal, The Left – GUE/NGL
  65. Cyrus Engerer, Malta, Socialists & Democrats
  66. Alfred Sant, Malta, Socialists & Democrats
  67. Tomas Waitz, Austria, Greens/EFA
  68. Johan Danielsson, Sweden, Socialists & Democrats
  69. Sara Cerdas, Portugal, Socialists & Democrats
  70. Alex Agius Saliba, Malta, Socialists & Democrats
  71. Raphaël Glucksmann, France, Socialists & Democrats
  72. Evelyne Gebhardt, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  73. Aurore Lalucq, France, Socialists & Democrat
  74. Martin Häusling, Germany, Greens/EFA
  75. Tsvetelina Penkova, Bulgaria, Socialists & Democrats
  76. Reinhard Bütikofer, Germany, Greens/EFA
  77. Niels Fuglsang, Denmark, Socialists & Democrats
  78. Hannes Heide, Austria, Socialists & Democrats
  79. Cornelia Ernst, Germany, The Left – GUE/NGL
  80. Mick Wallace, Ireland, The Left – GUE/NGL
  81. Günther Sidl, Austria, Socialists & Democrats
  82. Luke ‘Ming’ Flanagan, Ireland, The Left – GUE/NGL
  83. Vera Tax, Netherlands, Socialists & Democrats
  84. Manuel Bompard, France, The Left – GUE/NGL
  85. Yannick Jadot, France, Greens/EFA
  86. Pierre Larrouturou, France, Socialists & Democrats
  87. Milan Brglez, Slovenia, Socialists & Democrats
  88. Dennis Radtke, Germany, EPP
  89. Irena Joveva, Slovenia, Renew
  90. Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero, Spain, Socialists & Democrats
  91. Damien Carême, France, Greens/EFA
  92. Giuliano Pisapia, Italy, Socialists & Democrats
  93. Brando Benifei, Italy, Socialists & Democrats
  94. Joachim Schuster, Germany, Socialists & Democrats
  95. Daniela Rondinelli, Italy, Non-Inscrits
  96. Christel Schaldemose, Denmark, Socialists & Democrats

You may also be interested in


Newsletter – November 2021

Newsletter – November 2021

08.11.21

Newsletter

Meetings & Events

2021

30

Nov

Personal Services – EU Social Dialogue Committee Plenary

Hair & Beauty

02

Dec

Executive Committee

Cross-sectoral

02

Dec

Commerce – Social Dialogue Meeting

Commerce